Skip to main content

Summer Challenge Projects

Grade 1 & 2

Name Grade Category School Name Result Project link
Debashree Deb 2 Model Making Phoenix Green School of Learning Winner View Project
Darshiv Jha 1 Model Making Billabong high international School Malad Runner Up View Project
Devanshi Kalra 1 Drawing Gurugram Global Heights School, Sector-102 Winner View Project
Atiksh Saklani 2 Drawing Delhi Public School, Grater Faridabad, Sector 81 Runner Up View Project
AARADHYA AGRAWAL 1 Poster Making Delhi Public School, Grater Faridabad, Sector 81 Winner View Project
Vinayak Sharma 1 Poster Making Delhi Public School, Grater Faridabad, Sector 81 Runner Up View Project

Grade 3 & 4

Name Grade Category School Name Result Project link
D.Rudhresh 3 Photo with a Message The Vijay Milleneum school Winner View Project
Celina lamichhane 4 Model Making Phoenix Greens School of Learning Runner Up View Project
Reyansh Srivastava 4 Quiz Game Phoenix Greens School of Learning Winner View Project
Atiksh Saklani 3 Quiz Game Phoenix Greens School of Learning Runner Up View Project
ARCHIT MENON 3 Poster Making Billabong High International School - Malad Winner View Project
Vinayak Sharma 4 Poster Making Phoenix Greens School of Learning Runner Up View Project

Grade 5 & 6

Name Grade Category School Name Result Project link
Sloka Parisa 5 Meme Creation The CREEK PLANET SCHOOL -MERCURY Campus Winner View Project
Eva Sharma 5 Meme Creation Phoenix Greens School of Learning Runner Up View Project
Shaurya Vardhan 6 Game Design Phoenix Greens School of Learning Winner View Project
Altaf Nasser Jalali 6 Game Design Billabong High International School - Malad Runner Up View Project
Jayaditya Pratihari 6 Merchandise Design Ganges Valley School Winner View Project
Prithika 6 Merchandise Design The Vijay Millennium School Runner Up View Project

Grade 7 & 8

Name Grade Category School Name Result Project link
Saroj Sriramya 8 Board Game Design Dr.Kulapati Balakrishna Joshi Gurukulam Winner View Project
ABHIRAJ SINGH 8 Board Game Design Delhi Public School, Grater Faridabad, Sector 81 Runner Up View Project
ABHISHEK.V 7 App Design SBOA SCHOOL AND JUNIOR COLLEGE Winner View Project
Husein Hakim 7 App Design Billabong High International School Santacruz Runner Up View Project
Anay Aggarwal 7 DIY (Do it yourself GD Goenka Public School, Sector 22 Winner View Project
Sparsh Bhimrajka 8 DIY (Do it yourself Billabong High International school Malad Runner Up View Project

Grade 9 & 10

Name Grade Category School Name Result Project link
Trevor VS Egtberts 9 Home Movie Making Riverside Public School Winner View Project
Vasundhara Srinath 10 Home Movie Making Kendriya Vidyalaya Runner Up View Project
Rohan Narahari 10 Game Design Phoenix Greens School of Learning Winner View Project
Aakash 9 Game Design Vidya Bharati School, Rohini Runner Up View Project
Harsha 10 Industrial Design Gurugram Global Heights School, Sector-102 Winner View Project
A.NISHANTH 9 Industrial Design SBOA SCHOOL AND JUNIOR COLLEGE Runner Up View Project

Contact Us

10:00 AM to 7:00 PM
West - +91-88600 85698
South - +91-8860080769
North & East- +91-88607 03763

Email Us

info@designchampionship.in